Sidewalk Repair Archived

135 Cannes Drive Brownsboro, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1970

Issue ID:

5228451

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Issue 49891 previously reported. It was closed in October by public works Dept with an entry of "work order pending". What is status? Has contractor been selected to install ADA ramp.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • George (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • George (Registered User)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened George (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • George (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.