Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

78 Burgher Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5228828

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

South Beach

Reported:

on

Description

This problem is still here. If the temperature drops my car will be frozen in. I’m a 911 cancer survivor and this still water is hazardous to my health. This problem is now 4 houses wide.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.