Tree Trimming/Removal in canal Archived

2410 38th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5228831

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

2400 block. in canal on 38th street south.
wind gusts snapped a tree. it will impede water flow into retention ponds.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.