Animal Waste Health Issue Open

47 Sullivan Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5228968

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There are a large amount of huge piles of dog feces on literally every yard on the southern side of Sullivan Street; I have a young dog who is now sick. In addition to being unsightly and nasty; it poses a health concern to humans and especially our furry friends. Some one, or multiple people int he neighborhood are not picking up their animal waste.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. There are a large amount of huge piles of dog feces on literally every yard on the southern side of Sullivan Street; I have a young dog who is now sick. In addition to being unsightly and nasty; it poses a health concern to humans and especially our furry friends. Some one, or multiple people int he neighborhood are not picking up their animal waste.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...