Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

95 Greene St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5325

Issue ID:

5229327

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Broken lamp post left by Montana Construction after water main work.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Lamp post broken off at it's base lying on sidewalk.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.