Street Light Out Archived

1340 Sw College Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5229534

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

45 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

87800

Description

I've reported this street light that is in the alley between College and Mulvane to Westar three times. It is at the end of the alley closest to 15th behind 1336 and 1340 College Ave. It's extremely dark there at night and there has been an increase in late night prowling back there. The Westar tag on the pole is #74621 and above that is TS166919.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.