Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Common Greens Acknowledged

899 Circle Court South San Francisco, CA 94080, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5229738

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Parks Other

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

45348

Description

Would the city consider landscaping and maintaining the planting area surrounding the the Circle Court street light. Removal, not being the solution, or an option, please. Several kids play in this area of the street, The prior landscape grew 5' high due to poor choice of plants and lack of maintenance. Two or three years ago parents became so concerned for their kids safety they had it removed. Now empty parking seems to be a problem. Those are a few of the issues to consider when or if you choice to. The antique light and pole deserve a surrounding as welcoming as the light is when entering the neighborhood. Thanks


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.