Lots of trees branches and debris left in front of my house in the street Open

75 Beacon Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5229744

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk, hydrant

Description

The sidewalk in front of my house was repaired 2 weeks ago. Whoever fixed the sidewalk left tree roots, branches and other debris in front of my house IN My HANDICAPPED parking space so now we cannot even use our handicap space. I called public works last week. No response yet. This is very dangerous . If we park behind the pile of debris we will be blocking the hydrant. Please remove this pile ASAP. Thanks, Tom


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...