Public Works Compliments and Complaints Archived

Alameda Fire Station 2 Pacific Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5232778

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

City Building Maintenance Other

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-12-0147

Description

Fire station 2 635 Pacific Ave. the fluorescent lights in the center of the apparatus room are out. The bulbs have been changed but remain out. Please repair replace


5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Missy (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.