Property is a Mess!!! Open

100 Osborn Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5232856

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The property at 100 Osborn Avenue has been neglected for many years. It is getting worse every year. The grass is never cut and the leaves are never picked up. Now, it is an eye sore. There are piles of leaves everywhere, the backyard is a mess and there is garbage on the porch. Something needs to be done to clean up this entire property. The neighborhood is tired of looking at it.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

New Comment

I want to...