Abandoned Gas Station Open

Osborn Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5232864

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

723 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Duplicated By:

5265808

Description

There is an abandoned gas station at the corner of Osborn Avenue and Blake. Neighbors have complained about this gas station for years and nothing is done about it. Now, it is full of leaves, garbage and someone sprayed graffiti all over it. It looks AWFUL and gives the neighborhood a bad feel. We are sick of this. This property either needs to be cleaned up or more importantly thrown down and maybe a nice park put in its place. We take pride in this neighborhood and this gas station just doesn't belong here.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Tristan Robin Blakeman (Registered User)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

  • SmokedNeckbones (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...