Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

Emerson Street Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4565

Issue ID:

5233143

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00715425

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

On Emerson Street NW from New Hampshire Ave, between 3rd and 4th Street towards the end of the block, there is a huge elongated hole in the road (the length of the speed bump) that is in need of an urgent repair. There is no way to go around this damaged area to avoid it even if you wanted to. The area to be repaired was dug up for a repair and was not patched up completely.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.