Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

2573-2699 61st Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4565

Issue ID:

5233461

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

861530

Description

Black Toyota Solara no plates has been parked on 61st Ave at Foothill for over 2 weeks.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Black Toyota Solara
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. No plates
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 14+

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.