Streetlight repair Archived

2300 Washtenaw Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25405

Issue ID:

5233583

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

352229

Description

Three lights are out. The lights directly before and after the school crosswalk and the third light northwest of the crosswalk. The second light northwest of the crosswalk is working.
Please prioritize as the school crosswalk area is dark. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.