Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

100 Lenox St Detroit 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5233728

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Detroit

Reported:

on

Description

Former Handicapped Center building broken into and vandalized. Now standing open to trespass.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. AB Ford
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.