Homeless Man Needs Help/Bus Stop(Biohazard) Archived

1658 Tennessee St Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5233875

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

COV, has a solution been found yet for this man.
He is still here.
He is making a mess and impeding the use of this bus stop.
Time to stop kicking the can down the road and ignoring this problem.
This man does not belong here, he either needs housing or a mental hospital, he clearly has severe mental issues.
On top of that, it is winter.


Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • SBot (Registered User)

  • Dee J (Registered User)

  • SBot (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Dee J (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • SBot (Registered User)

  • Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.