Garbage Archived

374 Montgomery Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1565

Issue ID:

5233942

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The man who ran St Bridgets church put weeds as garsbage. It’s been months since it’s been there. The church is closed. It stepped over it several ttinrs. The sanditation trch have not picked it up. So maybe the garbage people need to pick it up. Or you have a method to contact the new owners. All the surrounding area around the church is beyond guilty.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.