Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

865 Marion Ct S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1638395

Issue ID:

5234621

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

49 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, odor

Duplicated By:

5251031

Description

There is a big chip/damage to the handicap access to the sidewalk! I just fell on my WTH my Walker and the damge to me is yet to be known! I am 70 yrs old! Rolled in the standing water and now I also smell of sewage! This is a busy intersection with bus stops! and children!

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 11th Ave S & 9th St S (ne corner)
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.