Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm water not draining Acknowledged

5725 Dr Martin Luther King N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

5234938

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

64 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

5375592

Description

Storm water is collected behind address. Water is NOT draining. Please see picture of standing water 2 days after rain. Rest of alley does not have standing water. Water is over 2” deep on the alley and does flood property between back fence and alley. This happens during any heavy rain. Please help!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. Alley behind 5725 MLK N

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.