Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

809 West Howard Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5235126

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk is uneven and needs to be repaired ASAP. My 80 year old Dad and I were out for a walk on this sunny day and he tripped and fell and hit his head on the wall because of the uneven sidewalk. It's a hazard on many of our sidewalks in Lenox Place. Please fix immediately


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.