Codes Compliance Archived

307 62nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5235149

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5186241

Description

Large junk items & a shopping cart stored outside. Trash is located in garage/residence behind realty office. Seems to be a common issue based on previous inquiries, yet no enforcement has been taken by the city..

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.