Junk Car on front lawn Archived

1353 Edna Place Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5235335

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

White four door Honda Accord is parked on block with broken/busted windows. Parked on front lawn of the home. Public health hazard and eye sore to the community.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.