Police - Non Emergency Archived

Naples St framingham, mass Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5235413

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

Every day mon - fri between 7 - 7:30 am and varuos other time during the day this black Hyundai MA reg# 8CW624 goes the wrong way on naples street. The person driving the car is Jarvier Santiago 22 bridges st framingham. His driveway is at the top of Naples st. My children play in this area and get very frightened when he wips around the corner the wrong way on to Naples from Bridges. st the children don't expect a car to come that way because its a one way . Before someone gets hurt something has to be done. You can view this happen mon - fri 7 - 7:30 by sitting in back of Walgreens or the adjacent parking lot and watching Naples st.

Thank You
Concerned Citizen

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Black Hyundai driving wrong way on one way street.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.