Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

1187 Wheeler Street Houston, TX 77004, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5235416

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

323507

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Woman in wheelchair panhandling in the middle of the street causing traffic hazard. I know this woman is not handicapped.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.