Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

12961 Skyline Blvd Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

5235896

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

101 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

874638

Service Request ID:

866655

Service Request ID:

861711

Description

Fog lights are not on on Skyline Blvd from balmoral to Parkridge in both directions. Very difficult to see while driving in all this fog.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.