Rental Home in very poor repair Archived

516 N Delaware Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

523636

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Dangerous Building/Abandoned house

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

Please check out this terrible property. So many boarded up windows and such an eyesore as you head into the North End.

There is an additional property situated just to the west of it which is also in very poor repair, but I can't figure out the address.

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

  • Weedwacker (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.