Reconocido por: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Reconocido

540 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 0

Issue ID:

5237542

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Visto:

23 veces

Reported:

on

Descripción

Time for her to maintain her property again. So that means it’s time for the code officer to spend taxpayer dollars to come and check it out and issue her a violation , wait two weeks for her to finally mow it! This is what now the 50th yes I said the 50th !! violation in 20 years and this lady owns three houses on four city lots but she can’t maintain those lots without the taxpayers incurring cost? And to add insult injury she’s paying almost nothing in taxes because of homesteading rules and widow deductions! Yet she owns four properties!!

también preguntó...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

3 Comentar

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video