Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

Eames And Pratt Sts. Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5237854

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

neither street has been cleaned for months of nov and dec. storm drains are clogged, I un clogged the storm drains on my corner but they will not remain freed of debris if the streets are not swept soon thank you.starting to look bad

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Eames st and pratt st were not swept in the months of November or December
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. please sweep streets are full of debris

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.