Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Storm Drain Cover misaligned... Acknowledged

7497 First St. N.E. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5238863

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

79 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I had reported this previously, but your app. took it to mean a "DUPLICATE" of the previous issue...it's NOT a duplicate, it's still NOT FIXED! We have a manhole cover that is not seated in the ground enclosure, so everytime someone runs over it, there is quite a noise. The road gang that's been working in this neighborhood came and adjusted the cover slightly, using a spirit level which made the cover level with the horizon, but not to the surrounding pavement or interior column. Still quite noisy here!


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.