City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

830 Sycamore Street Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

5239250

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Trees and brush are hanging over sidewalk and creating a barrier to get through. Creates a short canopy. Needs to be cut way back or notice sent to home owner to cut back bush/tree hanging into sidewalk


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.