Construction Archived

700 Grove Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 246500

Issue ID:

5240156

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

5239503

Description

Between 10 and 10:15 pm on 26th December, I heard a loud bang in the area, which was loud enough to frighten my 1 month old.

In case it helps, it didn't seem like a gunshot but more like a big explosion from a major pipe burst and I wonder if this is related to one of the construction going on in the neighbour hood.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Noise

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.