Traffic Safety Open

9520 195 St Surrey V4N 4G2, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5241234

Submitted To:

Surrey Community

Category:

Traffic Safety

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Surrey

Reported:

on

Description

I am working in this area and have to turn left (arriving from the chevron station) everyday and there is no traffic light even though there is a lot of traffic. There is a lot of car accident in the area + there is bus stop and pedestrian have to cross the street by night, no light, no pedestrian crossing light and it is super dangerous. There must be something that can be done.


Nearby Issues

New Comment

I want to...