Signs obstructed by wreaths Archived

100 Tremont St Boston, MA 02108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2235

Issue ID:

5241861

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002765674

Tagged:

signs

Description

Tremont Street's left lane is a travel lane, with posted "No stopping any time" signs. This holiday season's installation of wreaths obstructs many of these signs.

As my request comes after Christmas day, I suggest an early removal of these wreaths, and to have guidelines in place for future years.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.