Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Water/Wastewater Concern Acknowledged

303 Canterbury Way Severna Park, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5242209

Submitted To:

Recreation and Parks

Category:

Regional/Community Parks

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Recent work to the B&A trail directly behind our house, we found that water is pooling in the corner of our backyard behind our shed. I think with the new grading of the trail water now collects more than ever and I have been having to pump it out so it doesn't get close to our shed. Can we have someone come out and take a look? I attached a picture so you have an idea. Thanks!


6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.