Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4226 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5242480

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Description

How is it legal to put in parking pad in front of house to curb on city property. This was constructed over holiday weekend.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.