Windows busted out, trash and junk everywhere squatters taken over Open

9 Eugenia Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5242636

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Vacant Structure Open to Casual Entry

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The house is falling apart, back steps unsafe, windows broken out, junk and trash everywhere. Over crowded with squatters.

also asked...
Q. Does the structure have doors or windows within 10 feet of ground level that are open for casual entry?
A. Yes
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.