Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1901 Holly Hall Street Houston, TX 77054, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

5242839

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

323745

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The button does not light nor 'beep', leading my suspicion that it is malfunctioning.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The Pedestrian Push Button to cross Fannin Street on the NE corner of the intersection is inoperable.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.