Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Sidewalk repair needed badly Acknowledged

2232 Sw 1st St.Topeka KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5243136

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Other

Viewed:

529 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

87870

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Beginning at this address and East to the
Alley the sidewalk is dangerously in need of
repair. I have tripped several times while
walking my dog and would like this fixed.
The entrance to the sidewalk east of alley
is hard to climb up too.


Post a New Comment

45 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.