Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

541 Oxford Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5243250

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

323773

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage was not picked up along Oxford and White Oak. In fact the garbage has not been timely picked up, without complaint, since before Thanksgiving.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Garbage pickup failure.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Ben77007 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.