Other Archived

London Bridge Danville, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5243978

Submitted To:

City of Danville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The grass verge that runs from Anglewood to the bridge on London Bridge is covered in dog excrement. As there is no sidewalk, you either have to walk in the street or walk on the grass trying to avoid it. This is also the case with regard to th3 grass verge on Anglewood but it is no5 as bad as there are less dog walkers that use this stretch Is it possible to have a sign put up, perhaps on the corner of Anglewood and London Bridge, reminding dog owners to pick up after their animals?


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Danville (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Danville (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.