PHONE MESSAGE Archived

967 Washington Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5244652

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Your phone message about 911 unavailability is not clear. I could not get the number you'd use instead, and the message does not repeat in the usual way. Also, there is nothing about when the 911 service would be restored.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.