Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

45 Townsend Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3545

Issue ID:

5244766

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crossing light is permanently stuck so even when there are pedestrians traffic has to wait every cycle of the signal.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Townsend and Lighthouse

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.