Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Deceased Animal on the Street Acknowledged

Westwood Road New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5244937

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports a deceased animal on Westwood Road between Central Avenue and Alden Avenue (no specific location given). Please investigate and address.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.