Traffic Enforcement Open

1118 Northeast 28th Avenue Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5245242

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal street bike constantly speeding up and down 28th avenue driven by children.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the traffic issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the traffic issue? [Ex: 7-8AM or 5-6PM]
A. 12-2 PM during holiday, After 3PM when school is in session

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...