Recycling not picked up Archived

3 Carpenter Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2165

Issue ID:

5245545

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

My recyling bin and others on Carpenter Street not picked up by 3:20pm. They’re normally picked up by 8 am.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • Mark Ambrose (Registered User)

  • Pamela (Registered User)

  • Mark Ambrose (Registered User)

  • Mark Ambrose (Registered User)

  • Health - Rubbish and Recycling (Verified Official)

  • Pamela (Registered User)

  • Pamela (Registered User)

  • Closed Mark Ambrose (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.