Inacknowledge ni: Jersey City, NJ

Construction Kinilala

295 9th Street Driveway Jersey City, New Jersey Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 240

ID ng Isyu:

5245942

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Housing Code Violations/Repairs

Tiningnan:

101 beses

Lugar:

Downtown

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole

Deskripsyon

Our Neighbors at 294 and 296 Pavonia Ave. Run their gutters out of their own property all the way back to the shared driveway on 9th street. This damages the asphalt and will cause a dangerous icy condition below freezing. I have spoken to the neighbor before the he refused to remedy the situation.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the issue?
S. Safety hazard, Other

6 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video