Code Enforcement Commercial Issue Archived

88 Mansell Ct Roswsell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5246901

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Commercial Issue

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3669

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Dr Roof has twice this week operated a gas powered leaf blower in their back parking lot. Once on December 27th at 1:30 am and again on Saturday morning -12/29 starting at 7:20 am. The noise could be heard at the adjacent residential properties from 1080 - 1086 Old Roswell Rd.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.