Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1200 37th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5248669

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

24 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5722669

Description

Large potholes in front of address as well as intersection of 12th St. and 37th Ave N. Please fill potholes. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 1200 37th ave N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.