Illegal home business Open

Highland St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5248803

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4977122, 5307297, 5166358

Description

Woman and children knocking on doors to sell food and bakery. No charity or foundation they are selling for. Illegal with no proper license. Wasn’t able to tell me all ingredients in the food. They live close by on pine st . Gave me a Facebook card with her business on there under the name : Linaymare sweet shop .

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Illegal home business?

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.