Reconocido por: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Reconocido

1747–1749 E 38th St Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 0

Issue ID:

5248841

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Visto:

108 veces

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

862560

Etiquetado:

signs, traffic, road safety

Descripción

The intersection of E. 38th street and Elston Avenue is quite dangerous and in need of a blinking pedestrian or blinking stop sign.

Most cars fly through this intersection as it’s hard to anticipate a stop sign coming up.

también preguntó...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

4 Comentar

  • Reconocido City of Oakland (Verificación Oficial)

  • Elston (Usuario Registrado)

  • Elston (Usuario Registrado)

  • Elston (Usuario Registrado)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video